No products in the cart.

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important to Stamina Products, Inc. and its affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively “Stamina”). This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect from you in connection with your use of any website where it is posted (collectively “Stamina Sites”), how we collect and use your information, with whom and for what purposes we may share your information, and the choices you can make about our use of your information.

Stamina may modify this Privacy Policy at any time effective upon its posting. We will post any revised version of this Privacy Policy on the affected website. If we make any material changes to it, we will also send you notice to the last email address you have provided to us and, where required by law, will obtain your consent.

Your use of any Stamina Site, mobile application, or product or service on any computer, mobile phone, tablet, console or other device (collectively “Device”) constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy, our Terms of Use, and any updates. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and is subject to, the Terms of Use and the Terms of Use are expressly incorporated into and made a part of this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to the Limitation of Liability (Section VII) and Arbitration Provision (Section IX) contained in the Terms of Use.

I. COLLECTING AND USING INFORMATION

Who Is Responsible For Processing Your Personal Data?

Stamina Products, Inc. is the entity responsible for processing your personal data. Stamina Products, Inc. may be contacted at:
Email: webmaster@staminaproducts.com
Telephone Number: 417-889-7011

What You Give Us

We collect information you give us or permit us to access. Information may include, but is not limited to, your name, image, birth date, email address, physical address, telephone number, gender, social media information and profile, and when necessary, credit card information. You are under no obligation to provide personal information to us; however, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you without your personal information.

What We Collect From You

We may automatically collect information regarding your interaction with, and use of, our websites, products, and services. Information we may collect includes, but is not limited to, browser and device information, application usage data, information collected through cookies (small pieces of information that a website sends to your browser while you are viewing the website), pixel tags and other technologies, referring website URLs, and system type.

Combining Information

We may combine information you give us with information we collect, including information from other Stamina sources, publicly available sources, or third party sources.

Use of Information

We may use your information to do the following:
– Enable your use of Stamina Sites, including enhancing, customizing, and personalizing

your experiences and communications.

  • –  Provide customer support related to your use of the Stamina Sites or your ownership of

    Stamina Products.

  • –  Communicate with you about our products, services, events, and for other promotional

    purposes.
    – Display relevant marketing to you.

    We may provide your information to our affiliates or third party service providers to help us operate our business and websites or administer activities on our behalf, such as fulfilling purchases, processing payment card payments and shipping products to you. We may share your information, including payment card information, with these third parties to enable them to perform the services. We also may use third party technologies, such as Google Analytics, to collect information in the form of various usage and user metrics when you use our online Sites and/or Services. These tools and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including cookies, IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, onsite behavior and usage information, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, MAC Address, mobile unique device ID, and other similar information.

    The third party analytics companies who collect information on our Sites and/or Services and other online products and/or services may combine the information collected with other information they have independently collected from other websites and/or other online or mobile products and services relating to your activities across their network of websites as well as online and/or mobile products and services.

    In addition to our use of technologies as described herein, we may permit certain third party companies to help us tailor advertising that we think may be of interest to you based on your use of Stamina Sites.

    We may also use and disclose information about you to others as we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law or regulation, including laws or regulations outside your state or country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to comply with litigation discovery, subject to the entry of a protective order limiting the disclosure of your personal information to individuals necessary for litigation; (d) to respond to requests from public authorities and law enforcement officials; (e) to enforce any of our terms and conditions or policies; (f) to protect our operations; (g) to protect the rights, privacy, safety or property of Stamina, you, or others; or (h) to permit us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages we may sustain.

    Your information may be transferred to a third party as a part of our business assets in a sale of a part or all of Stamina.

Public Sharing

When you join or use certain services, you agree to publicly share a basic amount of information, which may include your username, city location, and profile picture. You understand that you assume the risks associated with making any such information public.

Legal Grounds

To process your personal data, we rely on certain legal grounds, depending on how you interact with our Stamina Sites. When you purchase Stamina products from Stamina Sites, we need your personal data to fulfill our contract with you. For example, we need your payment and contact details to deliver your order. We also rely on other legal grounds, including our legitimate interests as a business, to comply with a legal obligation, and/or to protect your vital interests.

Protection of Your Information

Stamina agrees to take reasonable steps to ensure that your privacy is protected. Data is encrypted using the Advanced Encryption Standard specified by the National Institute of Standards and Technology. Despite such efforts, please note that no company, including Stamina, can fully eliminate risks or guarantee the security of your personal information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors may compromise the security of information about you at any time. Consequently, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you provide to Stamina. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE TO HOLD STAMINA HARMLESS FOR ANY INJURY CAUSED BY OR RESULTING FROM AN UNAUTHORIZED PERSON OR ENTITY USING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITHOUT THE CONSENT OF STAMINA. YOU EXPRESSLY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT IF A THIRD PARTY BREACHES, HACKS, OR ACCESSES STAMINA’S BUSINESS SYSTEMS IN A NON-AUTHORIZED MANNER, STAMINA IS NOT IN ANY WAY LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY RESULTING INJURY, REGARDLESS OF WHETHER STAMINA’S CONDUCT IN PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION IS DEEMED TO BE NEGLIGENT OR GROSSLY NEGLIGENT.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE PROCESSED BY US IN THE COUNTRY WHERE IT WAS COLLECTED AS WELL AS OTHER COUNTRIES (INCLUDING THE UNITED STATES) WHERE LAWS REGARDING PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE LESS STRINGENT THAN THE LAWS IN YOUR COUNTRY. BY USING THE SERVICES AND PROVIDING ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO THE TRANSFER OF DATA FROM YOUR COUNTRY TO A COUNTRY THAT HAS LESS STRINGENT LAWS, AND THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IN CONFORMANCE WITH THIS POLICY.

Data Retention

Your personal information will be retained for as long as is necessary to carry out the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy (unless a longer retention period is required by applicable law). In general, this means that we will keep your personal data for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you with products or services, to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce agreements. Your non-personal identifying information may be retained indefinitely.

Managing Your Information

You may modify or delete your profile with Stamina through your account, though any public information you previously posted to any Stamina Site may still be publicly viewable. Stamina may also keep information and content in our backup files and archives.

Stamina may send you service and product related communications. You further acknowledge and agree that by providing Stamina with your address, email address, or telephone number, you consent to receive communications from Stamina by mail, phone (including text messages), and by email. If you provide us with a wireless or cellular telephone number, you agree that we may place calls to that number or send text messages to that number which may result in charges from your wireless or cellular carrier. You also agree that, from time to time, we may monitor telephone conversations between you and us to assure the quality of our customer service. To unsubscribe and stop receiving messages, please change your settings or follow the instructions in the email, text message, notification or other message type.

Stamina takes reasonable steps to ensure that the information we collect from you is accurate, complete, and current. You may request access and request that erroneous or inaccurate information be updated. You may also request that your information be deleted. You may also withdraw your consent to this Privacy Policy at any time. Consistent with applicable law, Stamina will respond promptly to your requests. For your protection, we may only implement requests with respect to the personal information associated with the particular email address that you use to send us your request, and we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. We may decline to process requests that jeopardize the privacy of others, are impractical, or would cause us to take any action that is not permissible under applicable laws. Please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes, and there may also be residual information that will remain in our databases and other records, which will not be removed. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you feel Stamina has not complied with the law or this policy.

To request access, corrections, and/or deletions, please contact Stamina at: Email: webmaster@staminaproducts.com
Telephone Number: 1-800-375-7520

II. ONLINE TRACKING

Stamina tracks its customers over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising. We do not respond to Do Not Track (“DNT”) signals of web browsers.

III. MINORS’ PRIVACY

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal identifying information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, please do not provide us with any personal information. If we learn that we have inadvertently obtained personal identifying information from a minor under the age of 18, we will delete that information promptly. If you are under the age of 18 and

have provided personal identifying information, or if you believe that a person under the age of 18 has submitted personal identifying information to us, you may request that such information be deleted by contacting Stamina at webmaster@staminaproducts.com.

IV. WHAT ARE YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Our Privacy Policy describes how we use and share information. The Policy and rights apply to all customers, including California residents. In addition, if you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to webmaster@staminaproducts.com or call 1-800-375-7520.

In addition, California Civil Code Sections 1798.110-125 describes additional privacy rights you have, pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”).

Under § 1798.110, you have the right to request the categories of personal information Stamina has collected about you, the categories of sources from which Stamina has collected the personal information, the business or commercial purpose for which the personal information was collected, the categories of third parties with whom Stamina shares the personal information, and the specific pieces of personal information Stamina has collected about you. If you would like to request this information, please send an email to webmaster@staminaproducts.com. Stamina will require certain personal information to verify the identity of the person requesting the information but will use that information only for verification purposes. Stamina has collected the following categories of personal information from customers in the preceding 12 months: § 1798.140(o)(1)(A)-(D), (F)-(H), and (K).

Under § 1798.115, you also have the right to request the categories of personal information Stamina has disclosed for business-related purposes and the categories of third parties to whom your information has been disclosed. If you would like to request this information, please send an email to webmaster@staminaproducts.com. Stamina will require certain personal information to verify the identity of the person requesting the information but will use that information only for verification purposes. Stamina has disclosed the following categories of personal information of customers for business-related purposes in the preceding 12 months: § 1798.140(o)(1) (A)-(D), (F)-(H), and (K).

Under § 1798.115, Stamina has not sold personal information of customers in the preceding 12 months.

Under § 1798.125, Stamina is not allowed to discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the CCPA.

privacy policy

Stamina Products Inc. may collect your personal information and share it with third parties, including the categories of information listed in California Civil Code Section 1798.140(o)(1)(A)-(D), (F)-(H), and (K). The information is collected and shared for business-related purposes. Please see Stamina’s Privacy Policy for more information.